RM2.70 - RM3.30
Premium MMF LC/PC Pigtail, XX Fiber Type, LSZH, 0.9MM Jacket, 1 meter
Price RM2.70 - RM3.30
Product SKU LCP-XX9L0010P
Brand PHOTONICSHOME
Size (L x W x H) 10 cm x 8 cm x 3 cm
Availability Pre-Order
Fiber Type
Quantity
Description
Highlight
Lead Time : 2 - 3 weeks 

Description 

The Multimode LC Fiber Optic Pigtail enjoy performing tasks like LAN/WAN networking and data processing with great ease and accuracy.The LC connector boasts excellent performance at a budget-friendly cost, thanks to its economical termination process. With a LC finish, can look forward to reduced reflective loss.

 

Features

- Available in Simplex versions

- High precision zirconia ceramic ferrule protected by dust cap

- Low insertion loss, high repeatability and stability

- Free from index matching gel 

 

Specifications 

 Connector Type   LC
 Fiber Type   MM
 Polishing   PC 
 Insertion Loss (dB)   ≤0.3 
 Cable Diameter (mm)   Φ3, Φ2, Φ0.9 
 Exchangeability  (dB)  ≤0.2 (Randomly connected) 
 Vibration (dB)  ≤0.2 (5~50Hz, 1.5mm amplitude) 
 Lifetimes (times)   >500 mating (in accordance to IEC 61300-2) 

 

Applications 

- Optical Fiber Communication Systems

- Optical Access Network

- Fiber Optic Data Transmission

- Data Centers

- Optical Fiber CATV

- Local Area Network

- Test Equipment 

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews