RM80.00
PH® Mini Optical Power Meter -50dBm to +26dBm
Price RM80.00
Product SKU OPM-5026
Brand PhotonicsHome
Size (L x W x H) 33 mm x 120 mm x 30 mm
Availability Pre-Order
Quantity
Description
Highlight
Lead Time : 2 - 3 weeks 

DESCRIPTIONS

Mini Optical Power Meter (OPM-5026) is designed for optical power measurement on both active and passive optical networks. It comes with compact design and stable measurements over calibrated wavelengths to support measurement on multimode and single mode fibers application.

 

FEATURES

- Suitable for all Φ2.5mm optical connector (FC/SC/ST)
- Low power consumption (up to 80 hours)
- Linear optical power and logarithmic power display
- Relative value measurement function
- Compact and portable design
- Auto Power Off function

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 Measuring Range (dBm)  -50 to +26 @ 1550nm
 Resolution (dB)  0.01
 Calibration Wavelength (nm)  850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625
 Sensor Type   InGsAs
 Accuracy (dB)  0.35
 Working Wavelength (nm)  800 to 1700
 Auto Power Off   Yes
 Battery Life  Typical 80 hours (stand-by time: 1600 hours)
 Power Supply  AAA Batteries (2 pieces)
 Working Temperature (°C)  -10 to +50 @ <90% RH
 Storage Temperature (°C)  -20 to +70 @ <90% RH
 Accessories  AAA Batteries (2 pieces), Quick Guide, Packing Box, Carrying Case
 Dimension (mm)  120L x 33W x 30H
 Weight (g)  70

 

WARRANTY
1 year warranty against manufacturing defect.

Remark: All pictures shown are for illustration purpose only. Actual product may vary due to product enhancement.

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews